Developer Student Clubs is being established in our country
Kanan Yusubov, a graduate student at Baku Engineering University (BEU), has been accepted into Developer Student Clubs program of Google as the head of the Club's local branch. Thus, Developer Student Clubs (DSC) will be created at the Innovation Center of BEU.
Although there are many applicants for this program from Azerbaijani universities, two students from our country have been admitted to the program, and one of them is BEU student Kanan Yusubov.
Developer Student Clubs (DSC) is a program presented by Google Developers and designed for students. The leadership of the program is appointed for one year. During this time, BEU student and the club formed by him must work on new projects and implement innovative activities. Owing to this program, students can establish partnerships between their educational center and Google and work on themselves to develop and make a great contribution to their careers. At the end of the year, clubs will have to submit their innovative solution to Google.