BEU qualifies for the finals of IDDA Awards
Baku Engineering University (BEU) has successfully passed the third stage, public voting, and qualified for the finals of the IDDA Awards in the "Ecosystem Player of the Year" nomination. The finalists will be evaluated by the jury at the next stage and, accordingly, the I, II, III places will be determined on December 2. The awarding ceremony and the announcement of the winners will take place on December 13, 2022 at the "Annual Innovation Summit".
The competition is implemented by the Innovation and Digital Development Agency under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport in order to encourage potential players who make an important contribution to the development of the national innovation ecosystem. IDDA Awards is a ceremonial awarding ceremony of the most active participants of Azerbaijan's innovation ecosystem in various nominations.
The awards aims to attract the attention of the public to successful projects, the most active people and achievements of the technological and innovation ecosystem of Azerbaijan, and encourage interested parties to new achievements.