"BEU-INHA Dual Degree Program is key to bright future for me"
30 Jun 2022
A first-year student majoring in Electrical Engineering on the admission for the 2021/2022 academic year Rauf Hashimli noted, “In my opinion, the BEU-INHA Dual Degree Program is the key to a bright future for me.”
The student shared his impressions of the program jointly implemented by Baku Engineering University (BEU) and Inha University of South Korea, emphasizing that teaching Korean was one of the main advantages.
He pointed out, “Mastering this language will create great opportunities to work in Korean companies in the future.”
Touching upon his favorite subjects in the program, R. Hashimli said that the subject "Fundamentals of Programming" takes the first place in this regard.
He added, "At BEU, this subject is taught with the latest technologies. My advice to future students is that by choosing the BEU-INHA Dual Degree Program, you can both get a high level of education and be different from other applicants in all respects.”
Of note, more information about the program is available at https://beu.edu.az/en/page/ikili-diplom-proqrami-185/.