Meeting with Azerbaijani students studying in Korea
Representatives of the Ministry of Science and Education and Baku Engineering University (BEU) have visited the Republic of Korea.
The delegation includes Nijat Mammadli, Advisor to the Minister of Science and Education, Turan Topalova, Head of the State Program Management Group, Havar Mammadov, Rector of BEU, Humay Jafarli, Director General of BEU-INHA Dual Degree Program, and Manafaddin Namazov, Vice-Rector of BEU.
As part of the visit, a meeting was held with Azerbaijani students studying at KAIST University. During the meeting, it was noted that 47 Azerbaijani students are currently studying at the university at various levels of education.
The delegation also met with Man-Sung Yim, vice-president of KAIST University, and discussed the establishment of future cooperation.
Of note, the visit aims to hold discussions on the international dual degree program implemented in the field of engineering between BEU and Inha University of the Republic of Korea within the framework of the "2019-2023 State Program"