"Her Improvement" development program for teenagers
On October 23, 2021, a development program called "Her Improvement" will be organized by the FemTech platform at Baku Engineering University (BEU).
The program is a one-year development program for teenage girls to realize their ideas by instilling a mindset and knowledge in entrepreneurship, entrepreneurship, innovation, business, startups, networking. The initial stage covers a one-day program.
The development program is designed for girls aged 12-16. To participate in the program, you need to register by following the link .
The deadline for registration is October 18, 2021. Selected individuals will have the opportunity to participate in all stages of the program. Participation is free.
It should be noted that the program is implemented within the FemTech platform. The platform helps women build high-tech careers and explores many issues related to women in entrepreneurship, including leadership, teamwork, and personal development.
The partners of the development program are BEU and Kontakt Home stores.