“TRIZ Summit-2019/2020”
05 Dec 2019
Representation of the International Association "TRIZ Developers Summit" in Azerbaijan announces a competition in various nominations. Students and teachers of Baku Engineering University (BEU) can participate in the "TRIZ Cup-2019/2020" competition.
The main purpose of the international competition is to form motivation and expand the scope of professional activities among schoolchildren, students, teachers, as well as professionals in the field of creativity and innovation. The competition is available in English and Russian, as well as individually and as a team. Projects for participation are accepted in electronic form. The deadline for applications is March 22, 2020.
Project coordinator - Natig Aliyev - Representative of the International Association "TRIZ Developers Summit" in Azerbaijan [email protected].
More information about the competition and nominations can be found at https://triz-summit.ru/contest/cup-tds-2019-2020/ .