Free project management training to be organized for students
The Department of Science and Innovation of Baku Engineering University (BEU) and Azerbaijan Project Management Association (AzPMA) organize free project management training (based on an international certification program).
Second and third year students can participate in the training to be held in the Azerbaijani language. The opportunities created for students who join the program on a selected basis are as follows:
· 15-hour training on the basics of project management;
· Project Management Associate (Level D) international certification exam with International Project Management Association (IPMA) ICB4 standards;
· Joinining the IPMA Young Crew international initiative for young project professionals as an active member of BEU team.
To take part in the training, students must know English at the CEFR B1 level (intermediate level) and actively participate in the implementation of projects on a voluntary basis.
It is scheduled to organized the trainings in April-May. The deadline for applications is April 10, 2022, at 6 PM.
It is possible to apply for training via the link .
For more information: