The II International Scientific and Practical Conference "Science and Technology" to be held
The Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Baku Engineering University will jointly organize a scientific-practical conference "II International Science and Technology" on November 26-27, 2021
Conference program (download PDF)
In our country, as well as in the world, engineering sciences and other related sciences are rapidly changing and developing. The Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Baku Engineering University will hold “II International Science and Technology” Conference to keep pace with this development and change, find solutions to problems and contribute to the future of our country. To this end, we invite scientfic workers of university and teachers, specialists in engineering and technical sciences, PhD. students, postgraduate students and scientfic workers to share and discuss the results of their scientific and practical work to the international scientific-practical conference.
Articles selected by the organizing committee and presented at the conference will be published in the conference proceedings.
I. The purpose of the conference:
The conference aims to bring scientists, researchers and public and private sector workers working in engineering and related fields together, share new and different research and ideas, increase University-Public-Private sector cooperation and find common solutions to problems.
II. The conference will be organized in the following sections: