BEU students gain opportunity for IT education using Silicon Valley methodology
An opportunity for international IT education with a 100 percent scholarship has been created for students of Baku Engineering University (BEU). Admissions have been announced for a new educational program within the framework of strategic cooperation established between the university and Holberton School Azerbaijan.
The program is aimed at training future technology specialists, and participants are offered instruction based on Silicon Valley methodology. Education will be conducted on a full scholarship basis.
Within the framework of the program, students will be able to acquire professional knowledge and skills in Machine Learning (ML), Cyber Security, and Computer Science disciplines.
Holberton School was founded in San Francisco, USA, and the school is distinguished by its innovative teaching model. The educational process is built on "Peer Learning" and "Project-based Learning" approaches, differing from the traditional lecture method. This model creates conditions for students to gain practical experience corresponding to real work environments. Program participants obtain internationally recognized certificates, as well as gain access to the global technology ecosystem and the professional IT community.
BEU students wishing to join the program can register by completing the following application form: