Representative of Akdeniz University on a visit to BEU
Mehlika Arısoy, an employee of Akdeniz University of Maritime-Port Management Department and Vocational School, is on a visit to Baku Engineering University (BEU) as part of the "Erasmus+KA1" exchange program.
A number of meetings were held within the framework of the visit organized by the University's Department of International Relations and Project Management.
Possible ways of establishing cooperation and relations were discussed at the meeting with the teaching staff of the Department of Logistics and Transport Technologies of BEU. The guest was given detailed information about the educational environment and educational programs created at BEU.
Mehlika Arısoy delivered a lecture to the students in accordance with the one-week trip program.
The guest, who got acquainted with BEU educational buildings and Technopark, also visited the Absheron Logistics Center and got acquainted with its infrastructure and work process.