"Student development trainings" start at BEU
HRcell has launched a free "Student Development Training" organized by the Department on work with enterprises and Career of Baku Engineering University (BEU). The trainings were organized to contribute to the future careers of students.
The first of the three-day trainings is dedicated to "Career Planning". Agahuseyn Aliyev, Director of HRcell, acted as a trainer. He spoke about the history of the company, which was established to develop human resources in the country and support companies, and listed the main activities of the organization. Moreover, A.Aliyev informed the participants that various projects and internship programs were being implemented with BEU over the years.
The event provided necessary information on the role and functions of human resources in the company, the secrets of success in interviews, choosing a career direction that suited your potential and having a successful career, as well as ways to integrate more easily into the business world.
The first training, which ended with answering questions, was attended by 3rd and 4th year bachelor's and master's degrees students of BEU.