A webinar on "Future Perspectives of Electrical Engineering" to be held
The Institute of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Baku Engineering University (BMU) and the State Program "2019-2023" jointly organize webinars to promote engineering specialties in the country. The first webinar will be held on June 21, 2021 at 16:00 on "Future Perspectives of Electrical Engineering".
The main purpose of the webinar was to discuss the future prospects of electrical engineering, the development of this specialty in Azerbaijan, the admission to the international dual degree program in Electrical Engineering at the undergraduate level of higher education by BEU and Inha University of the Republic of Korea within the "State Program on Increasing the International Competitiveness of the Higher Education System in the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2019 -2023 ". The webinar is designed to promote electrical engineering as part of a dual degree program.
Fuad Soltanov will speak at the webinar. He received his bachelor's degree at Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey, in the Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, and his master's degree at the University of Bath, England. He has 11 years of experience in the oil and gas industry as an electrical engineer for onshore and offshore electrical systems and equipment, and 4 years as an operational risk auditor.
There are a limited number of places to participate in the event, which will be held in the Azerbaijani language. To participate, please register by June 19, 2021 at the following link: