Opportunity to participate in training program for BEU students
As part of a series of "Financial Literacy" events implemented by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan and a number of banking and financial institutions, a training program "Financial Literacy: The Path to a Professional Career" will be implemented for students from January 25 to April 2, 2021. Fourth-year undergraduate students and master's students studying finance and economics at Baku Engineering University (BEU) can participate in this program.
The training program consists of 2 stages. Students who successfully complete the online courses developed by the Central Bank from January 25 to February 26 and receive a certificate will be eligible to participate in the second stage. In the second stage, students will have the opportunity to participate in seminars organized by the Central Bank in cooperation with banking and financial institutions.
Interested persons should send their CVs to [email protected] by January 18, 2021 for registration. If you have additional questions, please call +994 12 4935058 (internal 767) (Mondays and Wednesdays, from 10:00 to 17:00).
Note: Virtual or physical trainings will be determined according to the conditions on those dates.