Automatic Control Systems: "Time-Domain Analysis (First order control systems)"(Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Marketing: "Marketing Philosophies" (Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)
 

Principles of Corporate Finance: "Stock Valuation" (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)
 

Automatic Control Systems: "Time-Domain Analysis (Second order control systems)" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

General Chemistry: "The Reaction of Iron with Copper (II) Sulfate" (Lecturer Dr. Ramil Rzayev)

Automatic Control Systems: "Obtaining Transfer Function with MATLAB" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Principles of Corporate Finance: "Bonds and Bond Valuation" (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)
 

Plant Anatomy and morphology: “Plant pigments chromatography” (Lecturer Afag Rzaeva)
 

International Business: “An overview of International Business” ( Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)
 

Automatic Control Systems “The Laplace Transform and Mathematical modeling of control systems” (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Chemical Engineering Lab: "Cross Flow Heat-Exchanger unit" (Lecturer Gunay Valadova)

Marketing: "Consumer Behavior and Business Buyer Behavior" (Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)

Automatic Control Systems: "Signal-Flow Graph (SFG) Models" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Fluid Mechanics: "Drag coefficient of the cylinder" (Lecturer Orkhan Huseynov)
 

Principles of Corporate Finance: "The time value of money" (Cont.) (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)

Automatic Control Systems: "Closed-Loop Transfer Function and Multi-input systems" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Molecular physics: "Determination of viscosity by the stocks method" (Lecturer Parvana Huseynova)

International Business: "Legal and Political Environments" ( Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)

Automatic Control Systems: "Properties of control systems and Transfer function" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

General biology: "Introduction to Photosynthesis" (Lecturer Afag Rzaeva)
 

Automatic Control Systems: "Introduction (Open-loop and Closed-loop control systems)" (Lecturer Dr. Hamed Kaghazchi)

Principles of Corporate Finance: "The time value of money" (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)

Chemical Engineering Lab: "Cooling tower" (Lecturer Nazani Kerimova)

Marketing: "Product and Service" (Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)

Analytical chemistry 1: "Titration of lemon juice" (Lecturer Sabina Rahimova)

Principles of Corporate Finance: "Financial Statements Analysis" (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)

Organic Chemistry: "The Silver Mirror Reaction" (Lecturer Dr. Ramil Rzayev)
 

International Business: "The Role of Culture" (Lecturer Tahira Salayeva)
 

Chemical Engineering Laboratories: "Condensation Unit" (Lecturer Javanshir Salmanov)

The World Economy: "Heckscher - Ohlin Theory" (Lecturer Gadir Asgarzade)
 

Fluid Mechanics: "Falling sphere viscometer" (Lecturer Orkhan Huseynov)
 

Chemical Engineering Laboratories: "Mass transfer and diffusion unit". (Lecturer Nazani Karimova)

Principles of Corporate Finance: "Introduction to Corporate Finance". (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev)

General Biology: "DNA extraction from Banana". (Lecturer Afag Rzayeva)
 

Inorganic Chemistry laboratory: "Acid and Base titration". (Lecturer Dr. Ramil Rzayev)

Fluid Mechanics: "Laminar and turbulent flow". (Lecturer Orkhan Huseynov)
 

Principles of Corporate Finance: "Financial Statements Review". (Lecturer Dr. Fizuli Aliyev )

Chemical Engineering Laboratories: "Continuous Reftification". (Lecturer Javanshir Salmanov)

The World Economy: "Offer Curves". (Lecturer Gadir Asgarzade)
 

Inorganic chemistry: "Magic beakers". (Lecturer Sabina Rahimova)
 

Fluid Mechanics: "Bernoulli's principle". (Lecturer Orkhan Huseynov)
 

General Biology: "Water Potential and Osmosis". (Lecturer Hasanagha Mayilov)

Electricity and Magnetism: "Ohm`s low". (Lecturer Parvana Huseynova)