Women Women's Council of BEU held “Health” campaign
The next health campaign has been co-organized by Women’s Council of Baku Engineering University and Nargis Clinic. Giving information about the campaign,chairman of the University Women's Council, Etrabe Gul noted that a general examination of internal organs of university staff will be conducted by doctors of the clinic.
At the event, vice-rector of the university Bayram Huseynzade spoke about the benefits of the health campaign and thanked the organizers.
Chief physician of Nargis clinic, Malahat Gahramanova gave detailed information about the clinic. She said that Nargiz Clinic- Natural Treatment Center has been functioning since 2006. Using hydrocolonotherapy, the most up-to-date technology in the natural treatment center, acute and chronic diseases of the gastrointestinal tract and other diseases are being treated effectively. Malahat Gahramanova spoke about the benefits of the clinic and gave the clinic discount cards to some employees of the university.